UPDATED 25.9.18

SOLO MALE
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER 
1 ELECTRIC BOOGALOO Jonathan Abbott
2 Giant York Race Team Jamie Akers
3 Viscount Haslet Steve Banham
4 Team Hope (I finish) Jonathan Bennett
5 West Suffolk wheelwrs Malcolm Borg
6 Team Brommers Daniel Bromilow
7 BuxtonThreeTwo / KLMTB Adam Cross
8 Ham Huck Syndicate Jason Davies
9 MTB MOFOs Corin Donaldson
10 RNRMCA Mark Edmondson
11 Sussed-Out/JLF Designs Jason Fowler
12   Team Transport Peter Goodrum
13 Ramekin Stuart Goodwin
14 Billy no mates Trevor Graham
15 Team Trident James Grainger
16 Lone Wülf Kieran Green
17 Timber Richard Hall
18 100 Years of Beers n Gears Andrew Hampshire
19 MTB MOFOs Kevin Hutson
20 Newmarket MTB Tom Imrie
21 Are we there yet Michael Longman
22 CamMTB Paul Lyons
23 KTM UK Factory MTB team Jon Marshall
24 Team Porky Pines Adrian Metcalfe
25 B milan Billy Milan
26 Revel Outdoors William Mitcham
27 Pedal Revolution Josh Peachment
28 Lutterworth cycle center rt Tim Plimmer
29 Boomslang Barry Pretorius
30 MTB MOFOs Ollies Rees
31 Kl mtb Roger Seals
32 Pedal On Old Chap Stacey Secker
33 CyclingFish Richard Tiller
34 The Count of Monty Python Matt Traynar
35 Maxpower Stephen Twinn
36 The Walsh Clan Steven Walsh
37 West Suffolk Wheelers Paul Watson
38 KL MTB David Webster
39 Jakrabbit Racing Steven Wood
40 HKR XC 1 Lee Woodcock
41 RL Performance Coaching Matthew Woodgate
42 RAF Cycling Association Simon Wragg
SOLO FEMALE
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER 
1 Garage Bikes Sarah Shaw
2 Jakrabbit Racing Lorna Rider
3 Howick Mountain Bike Club Kerryn Moolenschot
4 Lonely Rider Roxanne Timmins
PAIRS MALE
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER 
1 TeamLCUK A Neil Catling Duncan Ryan
2 Travers Bikes / Flitch Bikes Stu Carmichael Dan Barford
3 Tandem-Steve Cycle’s Stephen Dixon-Grant Glyn Knock
4 Team Scube Steven Griffin Tom Hartwell
5 West Suffolk Wheelers Ray Reeves Malcolm Macfarlane
6 Team Scarlett Paul Morris Ben Morris
7 Team LCUK B Karl Osborn Matthew Shotbolt
8 Santa Cruz John Prentice Stuart Prentice
9 Team Leicester Forest Paul Turner Wayne Henderson
10 Ziemia Lubawska POLAND Pawel Zuralski Robert Pachocki
11 Clone Zone Anthony Marsh Paul Etherton
PAIRS FEMALE
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER 
1 Garage Bikes WoaCA Division Hannah Collingridge Joolze Dymond
PAIRS MIXED
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER 
1 Epic Orange / Physio Resolutions Jodie Cole Mike Auger
2 Fishface Cycles RT Karl Fisher Jess Guest
3 Marchents Caleb Marchent Abigail Marchent
4 The Pen & Pan gang Matthew Owsley-Brown Sarah Juggins
2-UP MALE
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER 
1 EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions Darren Evans Glenn Stanford
2 Beery Bikers ‘B’ Neil Hermon Mark Lewin
3 Beery Bikers XC David Keeble Richard Ansell
4 Team Swick Robbie whenman Craig Martin
2-UP FEMALE
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER 
1
2
2-UP MIXED
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER 
1
2
TEAM MALE
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER  RIDER  RIDER 
1 Tre3fellas Leon Trice TBC TBC TBC
2 Barstool MTB Ollie Novell Richard Cooper Matthew Spencer TBC
3 3 Mad Dads Steve White John Peck Simon Davis
4 Timber MTB Mark McCormack Matt Oxborrow Sam Davey
5 East Coast Riders MTB Iain Arthurton TBC TBC
6 Timberwolf Pack No 2 Simon Rendell Karl Frank Chris
7 Timberwolf Pack No 1 Matt Will Laurence Ryan
8 Newdales misfits Gary B Mark M Matt B John A
9 FOTF-BA David Phillip Alan Josh
10 Fen Boy Slackers/KLMTB Paul Ashby Shane Ashby James Ashby
11 Roly Moly Racing James Michell Alex Sossick Andrew Graham Tom Robinson
12 Team F***Wit Ed Rev David Sir Andrew Glynn Norm
13 Baldock MTB Stuart Judd Chris Bray Mark Constable Paul Bowden
14 Fishface Cycles RT Neil Hayward Phil Glaze Steve Hayward Ian Jones
15 Epic Fail Adam Jon Tom
16 Numplumz/Ajcycles Paul Brown Tom Wright James Smart Mick Pilcher
17 C6 Bikes Steve Heathcock Jack Waller Dave Bradshaw
18 Heroes of Wilburton Dick Phil Shore Joel Summerfield Paul Sumption
19 HKR XC Vet 3 Adrian Hoyle Mike Lawrence Daniel Wood
TEAM FEMALE
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER  RIDER  RIDER 
1
2
TEAM MIXED
NUMBER TEAM NAME RIDER  RIDER  RIDER  RIDER 
1 Ramikin Jay Green Ian Read Catherine Chambers Rob Brookes
2 AQR Coaching Crew Mark Blay TBC TBC TBC
3 Spokeworx Specials Tammie Kim Dan
4 KLMTB Mixed Michael Cubitt Jonny Sayer Russell Rout Lorraine Collins
5 Sussed Out Suspension Andy Sampson Laura Sampson Elvita Branch
6 Revel Outdoors Jamie Wightman Sarah Wightman Justin Sanderson Mark Barton